Club members

"PAJAUTA", the Club of Experimental Archaeology

 
Honorary members:


 


 

Jean-Loup Ringot (France)


 

Roy Theiltoft (Sweden)

 


Stankus Algirdas (Lithuania)


 

Wojciech Smielecki (Poland)


 

Zbigniew Dolski (Poland)

Peter Vincelj (Sweden)

 

Members of the Club:


  

 Abraitis Tomas – bone/ antler ware


   

Aranauskas Ruslanas - amber processing

 

 

Babenskas Evaldas – jewelry

 


Bagdonienė Eglė - throwing and annealing the pottery


   

Bliujūtė Justina - making of glass beads

 

Butrimaitė Ramunė - wool felting


 

Butvilas Vytautas - linden peel processing, food cooking


   

Folklore group „Sedula“


  

Griciuvienė Eglė - demonstration of curonian female costume


 

Grigonienė Dalia – shoemaking

 

Jakubauskas Virginijus - furrier


 

Jasinskaitė Jurgita - throwing and annealing the pottery 


 

Lapėnaitė Valda - stranding of bands


Luchtanaitė Austėja - food production, reconstruction of the household, production of glass beads


 

Luchtanas Aleksiejus - food production, reconstruction of the household


 

Luchtanienė Daiva - food production, reconstruction of the household

 

Mališauskas Marius

Mališauskas Marius - food production, reconstruction of the household


Markevičius Gintaras - amber processing

 

Mauliūtė Gabija - wool felting

 

 

Mickevičius Maksimas Juozas – smithery


Ostašenkovas Martynas - bone/ antler ware


Ostašenkovienė Virginija - moulded pottery


Puškorius Arūnas - reconstructions of  footwear and other leatherware


 

Ramanauskas Vytautas - birch bark tableware


 

Ramanauskienė Raimonda - birch bark tableware


Rožėnas Mindaugas - food production, reconstruction of the household


  

Rutkauskas Mindaugas - throwing and annealing the pottery


 

R.I.P. Salatkienė Birutė - manufacturing of birch peel buckets


 

Slah Gvidas - smithery, bone processing


 

Stankus Martynas – smithery


 

Steponaitis Valdas - domenstration of curonian male costume

 

 

Šimaitienė Zenona - ancient medicine

 

Šlipaitis Virgilijus - withe weaving

 

Šlipaitienė Roma - withe weaving


 

Vaitkevičienė Vita - moulded pottery and annealing


 

Vaitkevičius Darius - moulded pottery and annealing


 

Vasaitis Vygantas - throwing and annealing the pottery


 

Verseckas Algirdas - woodwork


 

Vitkūnas Jonas - ornamentation of the birch bark


Zaremba Povilas - wool felting

 

Zvolinskaitė Virginija - processing and history of soap, molded pottery 

 

Žemaitienė Jolanta - ancient medicine